You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2012 Elections November 6, 2012 General Election - City, Township, Village, School & Library Candidates
Text Size:
  • Set Text Size To Small
  • Set Text Size To Normal
  • Set Text Size To Large

November 6, 2012 General Election - City, Township, Village, School & Library Candidates

Cities

         
Local School District

Ann Arbor
Saline
Ypsilanti
Ann Arbor Public Schools
Northville Public Schools




Chelsea Community Schools
Pinckney Community Schools
Townships



Clinton Community Schools
Saline Area Schools
Ann Arbor
Augusta
Bridgewater

Columbia School District
South Lyon Community Schools
Dexter Freedom
Lima

Dexter Community Schools
Stockbridge Community Schools
Lodi
Lyndon
Manchester

Grass Lake Community Schools
Van Buren Public Schools
Northfield
Pittsfield
Salem

Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Whitmore Lake Public Schools
Saline
Scio
Sharon

Manchester Community Schools
Willow Run Community Schools
Superior
Sylvan
Webster

Milan Area Schools
Ypsilanti Public Schools
York
Ypsilanti


Napoleon Community Schools







Village



Libraries

Dexter



Ann Arbor District Library
Salem-South Lyon District Library




Northfield Township Library Ypsilanti District Library


 

Ann Arbor City - Mayor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
John Hieftje
1046 Baldwin Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-996-0493
jhieftje@gmail.com Democratic
Albert Howard
3028 Williamsburg
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-494-0715
albertingridh@yahoo.com
No Party Affiliation

Ann Arbor City - Ward 1 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Sumi Kailasapathy
2530 Mallard Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-769-5698
sumi4aa@gmail.com Democratic

Ann Arbor City - Ward 2 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Sally Hart Petersen
2946 Hickory Lane
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-996-5569
timsally@comcast.net
Democratic

Ann Arbor City - Ward 3 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Christopher Taylor
1505 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-213-6223
votetaylora2@gmail.com
Democratic

Ann Arbor City - Ward 4 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Margie Teall
1208 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-476-2777
margieteall@hotmail.com
Democratic

Ann Arbor City - Ward 5 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Chuck Warpehoski
2020 Winewood
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-972-8304
chuck.warpehoski@gmail.com
Democratic
Stuart Berry
2252 S. Circle Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-668-6134
berryward5@hotmail.com
Republican

Saline City - Mayor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Glenn Law
521 Canterbury Dr.
Saline, MI 48176
734-231-6816
1lawg@yahoo.com
Brian D. Marl
220 W. Russell St.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-9826
briandmarl@gmail.com

 

Saline City - Council Member

Vote for three

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
David Rhoads
257 S. Ann Arbor St.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-5464
david@hsa-removel.com
Lee Bourgoin
447 Saline River Drive
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-3192
leebourgoin@comcast.net
Dean Benjamin Girbach
601 S. Ann Arbor St.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-7206
dbg_saline@hotmail.com

Ypsilanti City - Ward 1 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Lois E. Allen Richardson
335 Worden
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-972-3673
loiserich@hotmail.com Democratic

Ypsilanti City - Ward 2 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Susan Moeller
1301 Roosevelt Blvd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-484-0553
susan.moeller@emich.edu
Democratic

Ypsilanti City - Ward 3 Council Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Peter J. Murdock
504 N. River
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-485-7799
murdock.sweeney@comcast.net
Democratic

Ann Arbor Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Michael Moran
4621 Ford Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-761-4804
moranmc@prodigy.net
Democratic

Ann Arbor Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Rena Basch
4260 Shetland Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-975-9411
rena_bean@yahoo.com
Democratic

Ann Arbor Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Della DiPietro
4690 Mulberry Woods
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-994-3079
N/A
Republican

Ann Arbor Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Kenneth Kohrs
3605 Barton Farm Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-761-4142
kenkohrs@yahoo.com
Republican
John E. Allison
4215 Shetland Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-971-3989
johnallison@comcast.net
Democratic
Claudia Sedmak
4650 Erin Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-995-9732
sedmak@comcast.net
Democratic
Randolph S. Perry
2475 Whitmore Lake Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-786-0232
rperry53@comcast.net
Republican

Augusta Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Pete Hafler
9175 Oak Road
Willis, MI 48191
734-461-6038
N/A
Democratic
Brian Shelby
10121 Bunton
Willis, MI 48191
734-461-6140 bshelby10121@yahoo.com
Republican

Augusta Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Kathy Giszczak
9760 Judd Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-740-0530
k_perennial_gardens@comcast.net
Democratic
Kathleen McDonald
PO Box 204
Whittaker, MI 48190
734-461-1055
mrskrmcdonald@aol.com
Republican

Augusta Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Nevel Overton Slack
PO Box 51
Whittaker, MI 48190
616-502-3946
abbahawk@hotmail.com Republican
Lynda H. Dew
10444 Willow Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-461-0983
lhdew@comcast.net
Democratic
Susan Burek
(Write-In)
10144 Tanksley Ct.
Willis, MI 48191
734-787-3601
N/A
Democratic

Augusta Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Judy Thornton
13840 Moss Creek Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-347-2454
quilter96@hughes.net
Democratic
Douglas Newsome
13353 Whittaker Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-307-5297
N/A
Republican
Dwight Parris Bennett
P.O. Box 257
Whittaker, MI 48190
734-439-1347
dpb48190@aol.com
Republican
Michael J. King
10485 Willis Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-262-0955
onebowhunt@yahoo.com
Republican
Joseph Keefe
9388 Macey Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-461-0804
jkeefe102@comast.net
Democratic
Dennis Chie
8225 N. Morely Dr.
Willis, MI 48191
734-270-2561
dennischie@yahoo.com
Republican
Ira Todd
PO Box 205
Whittaker, MI 48190
734-644-6222
interrogatorbond@yahoo.com
Democratic
Cath Howard
9229 Willow Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-461-6493
cathhoward@comcast.net
Democratic

Bridgewater Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Ronald H. Smith
8969 Shellenberger Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-277-2843
mhsrhs@aol.com Republican

Bridgewater Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Laurie Fromhart
12831 Hogan Rd.
Clinton, MI 49236
517-456-6725
lfromhart@hotmail.com Republican

Bridgewater Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Michelle McQueer
PO Box 8
Bridgewater, MI 48115
734-709-8091
konakaffee@yahoo.com
Republican

Bridgewater Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Wes Cowden
8817 Schellenberger
Manchester, MI 48158
734-368-6938
N/A
Republican
David C. Faust
11500 Clinton Rd.
Clinton, MI 49236
517-456-4969
N/A
Republican

Bridgewater Township - Constable

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Michael Meeks
13531 Bemis Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-9169
N/A
Republican

Dexter Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
James L. Drolett
9933 Algonquin
Pinckney, MI 48169
734-426-2598
jdrolett@charter.net
Republican
Pat A. Kelly
9585 Halfmoon Lake Dr.
Pinckney, MI 48169
734-475-2628
patkelly.for.supervisor@gmail.com
Democratic

Dexter Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Harley B. Rider
4221 Rider Ct.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-2841
harley.b.rider@gmail.com
Republican

Dexter Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Libby Brushaber
6678 Madden Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-475-9398
libbybrushaber@gmail.com Republican
Dana Bullen
9818 Portage Lake Ave.
Pinckney, MI 48169
734-330-4687
N/A
Democratic

Dexter Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Steve Feinman
3095 Fieldstone Dr.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-726-5074
sfeinman@mindspring.com
Democratic
Michael Howard
9801 Fleming
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-4307
donnadmj4@charter.net
Republican
John T. Emerick
6080 Dexter Pinckney Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-8384
johntemerick@yahoo.com
Republican
Bill Gajewski
9820 Stinchfield Woods Rd.
Pinckney, MI 48169
734-426-3030
sunkastle8@netzero.net
Republican
Carl J. Lesser
9221 Island Lake Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-3587
N/A
Republican
Jason Maciejewski
6371 Stillwater Dr.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-433-1828
maciejewski.jason@gmail.com
Democratic
Anne Sullivan Buchholz
9838 Portage Lake Ave.
Pinckney, MI 48169
734-426-4826
N/A
Democratic

Freedom Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Dale Weidmayer
10360 Pleasant Lake Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-429-7101
N/A
Republican

Freedom Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Jennifer Alexa
4383 Lima Center
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-428-0822
alexajj@aol.com
Republican

Freedom Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Rudy T. Layher
11200 E. Pleasant Lake Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-9128
N/A
Republican
Ken Siler
(Write-In)
13175 E. Pleasant Lake Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-7876
N/A
N/A

Freedom Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Dennis E. Huehl
3840 S. Fletcher Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-1051
huehl3@aol.com Republican
Daniel L. Schaible
13785 Pleasant Lake Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-7241
d.schaible@hotmail.com
Republican

Lima Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Craig A. Maier
1185 S. Fletcher Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-550-6595
craigmaier2@gmail.com
Republican

Lima Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Arlene R. Bareis
10411 Dexter-Chelsea Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-475-2202
N/A
Republican

Lima Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Nanette L. Havens
10420 E. Hershey Lane
Dexter, MI 48130
734-475-1978
irs107@hotmail.com
Republican

Lima Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Donald Laier
1130 S. Lima Center Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-7778
N/A
Republican
Gregory A. McKenzie
1741 N. Dancer Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-475-2486
gmckenzie@danielsandzernack.com
Republican

Lodi Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Janann Godek
2600 Tessmer Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-663-8576
jmgodek@sbcglobal.net
Republican

Lodi Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Elaine Masters
7821 Pleasant Lake Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-665-3094
schaibs4@aol.com
Republican

Lodi Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Michelle K. Foley
4895 Ann Arbor Saline Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-930-2815
N/A
Republican

Lodi Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Byron Staebler
(DISQUALIFIED - DECEASED)



Republican
William Lindemann
4260 Pleasant Lake Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-320-4421
N/A
Republican
Margaret Canham-Keeley
5099 Village Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-2922
macanham@comcast.net
Republican
Donald A. Rentscheler
4541 W. Ellsworth Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-665-3003
N/A
Republican
Alan E. D'Agostino
(Write-In)
4230 Pleasant Lake Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-769-0498
N/A
N/A
Barbara Giezentaner
(Write-In)
5343 Saline-Waterworks Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-1353
N/A
N/A
Larry F. Gakle
(Write-In)
5223 Saline-Waterworks Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-4900
N/A
N/A
Jeffrey Feldkamp
(Write-In)
7373 Dell Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-7201
N/A
N/A
Mark Druckmiller
(Write-In)
7590 Dell Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-0890
N/A
N/A

Lyndon Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Marc E. Keezer
1344 Sugarloaf Lk. Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-0432
marckeez@gmail.com
Republican

Lyndon Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Linda Lou Reilly
11272 Joslin Lake Rd.
Gregory, MI 48137
734-498-3924
N/A
Democratic

Lyndon Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Mary Jane Maze
12400 Roepke Rd.
Gregory, MI 48137
734-498-2692
heidi1414@att.net
Republican

Lyndon Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
John H. Francis
5017 S. Lake Dr.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-546-0506
jhf5017@yahoo.com
Republican
Robert Mester
8750 Mester Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-7953
bobmester@yahoo.com
Democratic

Manchester Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Gene DeRossett
327 Woodhaven Pl.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-7719
gdrossett@yahoo.com
Republican

Manchester Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Ann Becktel
327 River Bend
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-8006
mtwp_clerk@sbcglobal.com
Republican

Manchester Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Judith A. Huber
315 Baker St.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-7329
mtwp_treasurer@sbcglobal.net Republican

Manchester Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Lyle A. Widmayer
427 Territorial St.
Manchester, MI 48158
N/A
N/A
Republican
Carl E. Macomber
9330 Sharon Hollow Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-9025
N/A
Republican
Pete Stumpo
PO Box 836
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-0235
N/A
Republican
Robert J. Seefeld Sr.
7706 Sunset Dr.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-9878
jseefeld@yahoo.com
No Party Affiliation

Northfield Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Marilyn Handloser Engstrom
8994 Posey
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
248-231-4216
hmarilyn@yahoo.com
Republican
Richard K. Rohrer
290 Jennings Rd.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-8147
N/A
Democratic

Northfield Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Michele K. Manning
9176 Butternut
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-915-1714
manning4clerk@hotmail.com
Republican

Northfield Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Robert Erickson
7803 Lakeshore Rd.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-550-9266
rjerickson10@aol.com
Democratic
Kathy Braun
316 E. Shore Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4048
kathysuebraun@gmail.com
Republican

Northfield Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Wayne F. Dockett
PO Box 426
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4600
N/A
Republican
Jacqueline R. Otto
1075 St. Andrews Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-368-2251
jackiotto@yahoo.com
Republican
Athena Trentin
8972 Ash Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-276-2295
athena2008@live.com
Democratic
Douglas R. Del Favero
P.O. Box 595
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-649-5439
N/A
Democratic
Jeffery Vega
30 Whittier
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-223-2418
N/A
Republican
Janet M. Chick
7910 Turnberry Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4701
jchick711@aol.com
Republican
David E. Gibbons Jr.
PO Box 503
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4384
N/A
Democratic
Tracy S. Thomas
2509 E. Joy Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
313-682-8443
tstplc12@gmail.com
Democratic

Pittsfield Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Mandy Grewal
1452 Bicentennial Pkwy.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-429-4288
grewalm@comcast.net
Democratic

Pittsfield Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Alan Israel
3543 Bent Trail Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-913-0618
alanisrael@comcast.net
Democratic

Pittsfield Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Patricia Tupacz Scribner
4295 Spring Lake Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-741-5209
patriciaann1945@sbcglobal.net
Democratic

Pittsfield Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Gerald Krone
5784 E. Silo Ridge Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-662-9296
N/A
Democratic
Frank F. Lotfian
4568 Christina Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-646-0202
ffl541@aol.com
Democratic
Chol Yi
1741 Monterey Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-657-0637
cholyi@sbcglobal.net
Democratic
Stephanie Hunt
4127 Ridgewood
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-369-3026
stephanie_hunt@comcast.net
Democratic

Pittsfield Township - Park Commissioner

Vote for five

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Karen A. Zera
5635 Thomas Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-973-0280
zera4@aol.com
Democratic
Patricia Stanton-Kawalec
1606 Pond Shore Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-944-1505 pssk1985@comcast.net
Democratic
Deborah Hoffman
3644 Textile Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-476-1624
ddhoffman56@sbcglobal.net
Democratic
Theresa S. Tupacz
1292 Waterway Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-417-8768
ttupacz@comcast.net
Democratic
Joan Coxton
3551 Bent Trail
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-546-9943
N/A
Democratic

Salem Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Gary Whittaker
7897 Six Mile Rd.
Northville, MI 48168
248-437-2453
threecedarsfarm@charter.net
Republican

Salem Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Del Wensley
8311 Joy Rd.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-637-8902
delwensley@aol.com
Republican

Salem Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Dale Converse
7667 Currie Rd.
Northville, MI 48168
248-468-4048
sgconverse@juno.com
Republican

Salem Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
John Daniel
7284 Angle Rd.
Northville, MI 48168
248-486-6326 john.daniel1@yahoo.com
Republican
T.J. McLaughlin
9222 Dixboro Rd.
South Lyon, MI 48178
248-437-6244
gemtjm@yahoo.com
Republican
Maribeth Schmidt
6770 Spring Meadow Lane
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-262-3263
schmidtfortrustee@yahoo.com
Republican
David Trent PO Box 75293
Salem, MI 48168
248-982-1361 dtrents@hotmail.com Republican

Saline Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
James C. Marion
8991 Marion Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-5155
N/A
Republican

Saline Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Kelly Marion
4254 Arkona Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-9968
kmarion@provide.net

Republican

Saline Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Judy M. Gordon
4690 Willow Road
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-7729
N/A
Republican

Saline Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Robert Julius Marion
3150 Arkona Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-4869
N/A
Republican
Robert L. Prehn
5895 Arkona Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-5637
N/A
Republican

Scio Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
E. Spaulding Clark
3648 Deerfield Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-761-8519
spauldingclark@yahoo.com
Democratic

Scio Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Nancy C. Hedberg
824 Honey Creek Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-905-3168
hedbergla@gmail.com
Democratic

Scio Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Donna E. Palmer
2303 Scio Road
Dexter, MI 48130
734-741-1141
N/A
Democratic

Scio Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
David S. Read
769 Merlin Way
Dexter, MI 48130
734-761-6637
dread@twp.scio.mi.us
Democratic
Richard A. DeLong
2555 Scio Road
Dexter, MI 48130
734-665-5592
dickdelong@aol.com
Democratic
Jack Knowles
3420 Woodlea Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-663-3082
mjknowles3@gmail.com
Democratic
Christine Green
4505 Dexter Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-994-6380
christine.green@comcast.net
Democratic

Sharon Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Peter Psarouthakis
4759 Jacob Road
Grass Lake, MI 49240
734-320-9240
peter@ewiassociates.com Republican

Sharon Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Chelsea Mikel
5841 M-52
Manchester, MI 48158
248-910-5527
mikel.chelsea@gmail.com
Republican

Sharon Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Brian Simons
19551 Lehman Road
Manchester, MI 48158
734-475-0138
simsays@msn.com
Republican

Sharon Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
James Hopkins
4700 Jacob Road
Grass Lake, MI 49240
734-428-1182
N/A
Republican
Katharyn Spiegel
4700 Jacob Road
Grass Lake, MI 49240
734-428-1182
kathyspiegelphd@gmail.com
No Party Affiliation
Patricia J. Farmer
6634 Peckins Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-433-0398
jene45@peoplepc.com
No Party Affiliation

Superior Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
William McFarlane
3443 Napier
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-483-6193
N/A
Democratic

Superior Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
David M. Phillips
7777 Cherry Hill Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-485-7125
cherryhill7777@aol.com
Democratic

Superior Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Brenda L. McKinney
8418 Thames Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-481-0336
bmck628@comcast.net
Democratic

Superior Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Lisa Lewis
8395 Lakeview Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-487-8765
TLCLAL3@aol.com
Democratic
Nancy E. Caviston
4115 Napier Road
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-455-8120
ncaviston@comcast.net
Democratic
Alex Williams
9105 Ann Arbor Rd.
Plymouth, MI 48170
248-615-3748
flex.williams@gmail.com
Democratic
Kevin Jardine
1515 Ridge Rd. #74
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-217-6998
kjardine06@gmail.com
Republican
Rodrick Green
1889 Ashley Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-829-7464

rodgreen2451@yahoo.com
Democratic

Superior Township - Park Commissioner

Vote for seven

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Marion E. Morris
8264 Vreeland Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-482-7414
N/A
Democratic
Mirada C. Jenkins
1754 Hamlet Drive
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-544-1011
msmiradaj@gmail.com
Democratic
Sandi Lopez
6735 Vreeland Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-485-7558
sandiclopez@comcast.net
Democratic
Terry Lee Lansing
9805 Geddes Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
N/A
N/A
Democratic
Martha Kern-Boprie
1659 Sheffield Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-483-3621
kernm@umich.edu
Democratic
Janice Berry
6735 Cherry Hill Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-483-3522
jeberry@umich.edu
Democratic
Uva Mae Wilbanks
(Write-In)
1515 Ridge Rd., #302
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-487-7884

Democratic

Sylvan Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Scott E. Cooper
1280 Ridge Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-4235
secooper@comcast.net Republican
Robert W. Lange
17212 Carolina Trace
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-7323
N/A
No Party Affiliation

Sylvan Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Douglas M. Smith
16940 Heim Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-6145
dougmsmith@yahoo.com Republican

Sylvan Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Rodney J. Branham
17262 Fahrner Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-604-2540
rerun45@rocketmail.com Republican

Sylvan Township - Trustee

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Kurt P. Koseck
679 Glazier Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-8714
kkoseck@cmsenergy.com Republican
Roy Schmidt
1160 Pierce Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-904-9622
rds3wave@yahoo.com
Republican
Sandra J. Egeler
18100 Garvey Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-9954
N/A
Democratic
Alex Slocum
335 Glazier Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-433-0676
N/A
No Party Affiliation

Webster Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
John V. Kingsley, Jr.
6000 Joy Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-0669
jkingsley@twp.webster.mi.us
Republican

Webster Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Mary Dee Heller
5530 Joy Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-4519
mheller@twp.webster.mi.us Republican

Webster Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Carol A. Whitney
4060 Farrell Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-6152
cwhitney@twp.webster.mi.us Republican

Webster Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Charles L. Estleman
5695 Walsh Road
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-424-0100
N/A
Republican
Gary J. Koch
6772 Mast Road
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-5552
garykoch@charter.net
Republican
Richard Kleinschmidt
6158 Webster Church Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-649-0747
rkleinshmidt@twp.webster.mi.us
Republican
Bradley Gibson
6344 Mast
Dexter, MI 48130
734-649-2382
bbgibson@yahoo.com
Democratic
John H. Westman
8130 Chamberlin Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-3420
jwestman@umich.edu
Republican
Denette Bolyard
9672 Huron River Dr.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-646-3467
dbolyard@charter.net
No Party Affiliation

York Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Joan Alexander
2218 Mooreville Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-429-3789
jma1121@frontier.com
Democratic
John W. Stanowski
9449 Moon Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-1082
N/A
Republican

York Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Helen Neill
9643 Nabozny Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-429-3777
hln321@yahoo.com Republican

York Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Sally Benjamin Louis
80 Willow Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-8642
swimmomx4@sbcglobal.net
Republican

York Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Jane A. Kartje
3503 Judd Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-2954
jdkartje@aol.com
Republican
Jill A. Hargrove
11300 Moon Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-678-4088
jahargrove@frontier.com
Republican
Brian F. Iott
1188 E. David Kempf Ct.
Saline, MI 48176
734-365-3530
brian@iott.com
Republican
Dan C. Pichla
686 Willis Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-5677
mopardarp@gmail.com
Republican
Gary Zajac
3400 Lutz Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-944-1154
N/A
Democratic

Ypsilanti Township - Supervisor

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Brenda L. Stumbo
9622 Endicott Lane
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-255-6302
brendastumbo@yahoo.com
Democratic

Ypsilanti Township - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Karen Lovejoy Roe
8677 Merritt Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-485-7973
kroe999@comcast.net
Democratic

Ypsilanti Township - Treasurer

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Larry Doe
9347 S. Huron River Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-483-2839
ljdoe@sbcglobal.net
Democratic

Ypsilanti Township - Trustee

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Jean Hall Currie
284 S. Wallace
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-482-2535
N/A
Democratic
Scott Martin
293 Valley Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-216-3818
dnsmartin75@comcast.net Democratic
Stan Eldridge
7024 St. Andrews Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-646-5309
mipanthers@aol.com
Democratic
Mike Martin
1371 Duncan Ave.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-480-7911
satur9@comcast.net
Democratic
Lawrence W. Johnson
1659 Wingate Blvd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-320-7237
michlibertarian@gmail.com
Libertarian

Ypsilanti Township - Park Commissioner

Vote for nine

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail Party
Richard Roe
1197 Hunter Ave.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-645-3574
richardroe3.0@gmail.com
Democratic
Monica Ross-Williams
2150 Chevrolet St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-328-3025
N/A
Democratic
Gail Boyd-Palmer
5005 Bosun's Way Apt A-1
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-239-2532
N/A
Democratic
Lonnie Scott
1326 Rue Deauville Blvd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-323-6028
lonnie.scott@gmail.com
Democratic
Keith P. Jason
1370 Gattegno St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-905-4083
keithpauljason@gmail.com
Democratic
Jimmie Maggard
69 Oregon
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-483-5038 N/A
Democratic
Debbie Swanson
2446 Harding Ave.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-645-4811
debswan1003@sbcglobal.net
Democratic
Jasmine Mackey
7365 Essex Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-747-1671
j.m.mackey@aol.com
Democratic
Evan Hayes
2497 Lakeshore Blvd. #809
Ypsilanti, MI 48197

808-206-3080
evanhayes35@gmail.com
Democratic

Dexter Village - President

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Jim Carson
402 Cambridge Dr.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9288
jcarson@aiserv.net
Shawn W. Keough
8222 Webster Drive
Dexter, MI 48130
313-363-1434
skeough@wadetrim.com

Dexter Village - Clerk

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Carol J. Jones
7545 Third St.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-8114
dextercofc@aol.com

Dexter Village - Trustee

Vote for three

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Joe Semifero
3214 Boulder Ct.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-604-5871
jrsemifero@yahoo.com
Paul Cousins
7648 Forest
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-4765
millpond89@comcast.net
Julie A. Knight
7765 3rd Street
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-4961
julieaknight@yahoo.com
James Smith
7765 Forest St.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-8885
jdsmith@umich.edu

Ann Arbor Public Schools - Board Member

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Dale R. Leslie
1159 Joyce Lane
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-8869
734-660-1023
daleleslie@comcast.net
Deb Mexicotte
2660 Yost Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-677-1587
dlmexico@umich.edu

Chelsea School District - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Dana Emmert
13618 Seneca Ct.
Gregory, MI 48137
734-475-3179
theemmertfamily@yahoo.com
Laura C. Bush
406 Washington St.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-9130
lauracbush@gmail.com
Steve Olsen
P.O. Box 203
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-845-6260
steveolsen@opave.net
Kathy Keinath
11245 Boyce Rd.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-216-9941
kjkeinath@yahoo.com

Clinton Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Lenawee County Clerk

Columbia School District - Board Member

Contact the Jackson County Clerk

Dexter Community Schools - Board Member - Full Term

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Larry Cobler
9081 Lotie Ln.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-1233
l.cobler@gmail.com
Bonnie Everdeen
5710 Crest Ct.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-277-0071
everdeen@juno.com

Dexter Community Schools - Board Member - Partial Term ending 12/31/2014

Vote for one

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Barbara Read
7130 Ulrich St.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-426-2806
barbararead@comcast.net
Chris Gordon
7396 Brass Creek Dr.
Dexter, MI 48130
734-845-4029
gordon.chris@charter.net

Grass Lake Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Jackson County Clerk

Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Joseph Washburn
8042 Fox Tail Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-485-7464
N/A
Connie Marie Newlon
7860 Thornhill Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-255-3963
scnewlon@att.net
Bradley R. Labadie
7171 Deertrack
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-255-6661
brad.labadie@gmail.com
Thomas Rollins
6219 Truman Dr.
Belleville, MI 48111
734-883-6030
thomas.rollins@yahoo.com
Yoline Williams
28825 Elwell Road
Belleville, MI 48111
734-587-3629
yoline@aol.com

Manchester Community Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Marlene Wagner
307 S. Macomb
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-8246
mar-wagner@comcast.net
Melanie Nau
5170 Reno Road
Manchester, MI 48158
734-649-2353
melanienau@gmail.com
Sheryl Purol
14408 E. Pleasant Lake Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-7683
spurol@mcs.k12.us

Milan Area Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
John L. Leacher
602 Jefferson Lane
Milan, MI 48160
734-625-8890
johnleacher@gmail.com
Kerri A. Moccio
9187 Mirage Lake Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-484-3224
miragelake@comcast.net

Napoleon Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Jackson County Clerk

Northville Public Schools - Board Member

Contact the Northville Township Clerk

Pinckney Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Livingston County Clerk

Saline Area Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Smita Nagpal
2376 Wildwood Trail
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-4822
smitanagpal@comcast.net
Diane L. Friese
290 W. Bemis Rd.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-1184
dianelynn000@yahoo.com
Paul Hynek
2427 Wildwood Trail
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-5055
pjhynek@yahoo.com
Karen Delhey
9025 N. Pheasant Ridge Lane
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-4745
kdelhey@comcast.net

South Lyon Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Oakland County Clerk

Stockbridge Community Schools - Board Member

Contact the Ingham County Clerk

Van Buren Public Schools - Board Member

Contact the Wayne County Clerk

Whitmore Lake Public Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Kenneth James Dignan III
9210 Hillcrest Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-546-7803
kjdignan@gmail.com
Bob Henry
10526 Heenan
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4036
henrybag74@charter.net

Willow Run Community Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Mark Wilde
1707 Hamlet
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-533-9453
wilde@provide.net

Ypsilanti Public Schools - Board Member

Vote for two

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
D'Real Ryan Graham
24 S. Normal St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-417-4145
dreal.graham@gmail.com
Daniel L. Raglin
6825 Textile Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-483-8266
dlraglin@yahoo.com

Ann Arbor District Library - Board Member

Vote for four

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Margaret A. Leary
1056 Newport Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-663-7324
mleary@umich.edu
Rebecca Head
910 Edgewood Place
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-668-9638
r_head@sbcglobal.net
Prudence Rosenthal
2105 Devonshire Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-665-0941
N/A
Nancy Kaplan
3065 Hunting Valley Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-971-1089
N/A
Lyn Powrie Davidge
4551 N. Maple Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-769-6982
lynn4aadl@comcast.net

Northfield Township Library - Board Member

Vote for six

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Karen M. Neigebauer
7590 S. Kearney Rd.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-9542
mrs.frugal@juno.com
Sandra L. Purrington
9162 Posey Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-4907
spurrington1@hotmail.com
Meg Minnich
98 East Shore Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-449-5202
mjminn1@gmail.com
Carol J. Smith
7874 Coyle Rd.
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
734-272-2214
csmith48189@gmail.com
Jack M. Hinkley
5680 Nollar Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-996-4061
N/A
Margaret Neblock
364 East Shore Drive
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
419-215-3158
mneblock@gmail.com

Salem-South Lyon District Library - Board Member

Vote for three

Contact the Oakland County Clerk

 

 

Ypsilanti District Library - Board Member

Vote for three

Name Mailing Address Phone E-mail
Kay Williams
9105 Ann Arbor Rd.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-453-8954
kaykarl@aol.com
Brian Steimel
6303 Whittaker Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-487-5870
bsteimel@emich.edu
Omer Jean Winborn
8658 Heather Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-483-0341
owinborn@yahoo.com

 

Document Actions
Google Translate