You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2011 Elections November 8, 2011 Election Candidates - School Districts
Text Size:
  • Set Text Size To Small
  • Set Text Size To Normal
  • Set Text Size To Large

November 8, 2011 Election Candidates - School Districts

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools
Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Manchester Community Schools
Milan Area Schools (Full Term)
Milan Area Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2012)
Northville Public Schools
Pinckney Community Schools (Full Term) - LIVINGSTON COUNTY
Pinckney Community Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2012) - LIVINGSTON COUNTY
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
Saline Area Schools
Van Buren Public Schools
Willow Run Community Schools (Full Term)
Willow Run Community Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2013)
Ypsilanti Public Schools

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Albert Howard P.O. Box 7276
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
734-494-0715 albert@alberthoward.org
Ahmar Iqbal 2388 Nixon Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-277-7462 iqbal.ahmar@gmail.com
Patrick Leonard 1985 Wiltshire Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-904-2848 plen@umich.edu
Simone Lightfoot 2733 Arrowwood
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
313-585-1052 slightfoot2004@yahoo.com
Lawrence A. Murphy 1176 Bandera Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-929-5552 lars.murphy@gmail.com
Andy Thomas 1425 W. Stadium Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-996-8476 athomas@med.wayne.edu

 

Lincoln Consolidated Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Brad Labadie 7171 Deertrack Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-649-5550 brad.labadie@gmail.com
David A. McMahon 10890 McCrone Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-395-7827 david_mcmahon_7@hotmail.com
Kimberly A. Samuelson 7394 Spy Glass Ln.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-483-6920 msamuel888@aol.com

 

Manchester Community Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Christine Fegan 639 Grat Strasse
Manchester, MI 48158
734-645-1716 chrisfegan@msn.com
Melanie Nau 5170 Reno Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-649-2353 melanienau@gmail.com
W. Lyndon Uphaus 14324 Pleasant Lake Rd.
Manchester, MI 48158
734-428-9556 uphausfarms@yahoo.com

 

Milan Area Schools (Full Term)

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Alan Fellhauer 9232 Mirage Lake Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-483-9329 alan.fellhauer@partners.med.com
Janice S. Kiger 12110 Bunce Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-1761 jansuekiger@yahoo.com
Eric Peacock 305 Ideal St.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-3922 docpeacock@comcast.net

 

Milan Area Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2012)

Vote For 1

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Sean Duval 696 Jefferson Ln.
Milan, MI 48160
734-320-3253 sduval@comcast.net
Diane Hovatter 11164 Far Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-323-3890 dianehovatter@gmail.com

 

Northville Public Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address
Anita Bartschat 46003 Tournament Dr.
Northville, MI 48168
Scott Craig 39771 Golfview Dr.
Northville, MI 48167

 

Pinckney Community Schools (Full Term) - LIVINGSTON COUNTY

Vote For 2

 

Name
Anne Colone
Michelle W. Crampo

 

Pinckney Community Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2012) - LIVINGSTON COUNTY

Vote For 1

 

Name
Richard L. Gilligan

 

Plymouth-Canton Community Schools

Vote For 4

 

Name Address Phone
Mike Andro 47937 Royal Pointe
Canton, MI 48187
734-377-6078
John Barrett 1495 Maple St.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-459-1024
Matt Dame 47316 Bartlett Dr.
Canton, MI 48187
248-747-5472
Nancy Eggenberger 46529 Larchmont Dr.
Canton, MI 48187
734-416-1183
Stephanie Goecke 41463 Crabtree Ln.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-420-0382
Mark Horvath 5993 Wedgewood Rd.
Canton, MI 48187
734-981-3507
John T. Jackson 49747 Courtyard Ln.
Canton, MI 48188
734-233-7161
Michael Maloney 7851 Haverhill Ct. N.
Canton, MI 48187
734-788-7999
Abdul Muhiuddin 1152 Millbrook Rd.
Canton, MI 48188
734-578-6088
Clifton R. Nealy 721 Foothill Rd.
Canton, MI 48188
734-397-0943
John Nichols 8266 Honeytree Blvd.
Canton, MI 48187
734-637-0638
Sheila Paton 47581 Norton Ct.
Plymouth, MI 48170
734-254-9024
Michael Redman 7667 Charrington Dr.
Canton, MI 48187
734-453-6732
Steven M. Sneideman 47835 Red Run Dr.
Canton, MI 48187
734-459-3652
Angie Williams-Chehmani 44214 Duchess St.
Canton, MI 48187
734-844-7976

 

Saline Area Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
David Allen Friese 290 W. Bemis
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-1184 dvdfriese@yahoo.com
David Holden 1278 Warner Creek Dr.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-7103 dbholden@comcast.net
Patti Tanner 9081 Pheasant Ridge Ct.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-2782 patti.tanner@comcast.net
David Zimmer 9359 Baron Way
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-9095 dzimmer9095@comcast.net

 

Van Buren Public Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address
Robert T. Binert 49155 Bemis
Belleville, MI 48111
Martha E. Hanoian 42738 Stratford
Belleville, MI 48111
Brent Mikulski 48792 Fifth Ave.
Canton, MI 48188
Brandon Mullins 11627 Meadows Cir.
Belleville, MI 48111
David Peer 2511 S. Grove
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Martha Toth 10011 Hamilton Ct.
Belleville, MI 48111

 

Willow Run Community Schools (Full Term)

Vote For 1

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Gregory L. Myers 1219 Stamford Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-218-4547 gmyers1@emich.edu

 

Willow Run Community Schools (Partial Term Expiring 12/31/2013)

Vote For 1

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Bobby Stevens
(Write-in)
1206 Lexington Pkwy.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198 
734-485-9453 N/A

 

Ypsilanti Public Schools

Vote For 2

 

Name Address Phone E-mail
Andy Fanta 1221 Westmoorland Blvd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-483-7002 thelawshop@gmail.com
Linda Snedacar-Horne 205 Oak St., #1
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-678-1051 yahshua.lindah@gmail.com
Eric P. Temple, Sr. 7949 Hallie Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-482-5706 eptgalveston@yahoo.com
Karyn Goven
(Write-in)
232 Fairhills Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-434-7087 N/A
Document Actions
Google Translate