You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2010 Elections November 2, 2010 - County Commissioner Candidates

November 2, 2010 - County Commissioner Candidates

 

 

County Commissioner - District 1

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Adam Zemke P.O. Box 127
Dexter, MI  48130
734-645-3186 zemkeada@gmail.com Democratic
Rob Turner 209 Quiet Creek Ct.
Chelsea, MI  48118
734-475-3348 rturnerii@turnerelec.net Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 2

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Ken Schwartz 5382 River Woods Ct.
Dexter, MI  48130
734-369-8539 kenschwartz123@yahoo.com Democratic
Dan Smith 328 N. Pointe Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
734-449-2985 elect@dan-smith.org Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 3

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Alicia Ping  307 N. Harris
 Saline, MI  48176
734-218-0335 None  Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 4

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Wesley Prater 8303 Warner Rd.
Saline, MI  48176
734-944-0808 praterw@ewashtenaw.org Democratic
Robert Van Bemmelen 2509 Southlawn
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-434-5984 rvanbem@hotmail.com Republican 

 

County Commissioner - District 5

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Rolland Sizemore Jr. 7727 Tuttle Hill Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-7279 None Democratic
Bill Emmerich 8021 Lake Crest Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-3100 elect.emmerich@gmail.com Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 6

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Ronnie D. Peterson 1146 Rue Willette
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-635-0791  None  Democratic
David H. Raaflaub 432 Ainsworth Cir.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-320-9007 hraaflaub@aol.com Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 7

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Kristin F. Judge 6082 Vineyard Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
734-646-2088 friendsofkristinjudge@gmail.com Democratic
Sean Gray 5731 Rothbury Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-218-3900 scgray777@aol.com Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 8

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Barbara Levin Bergman 2045 Geddes Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-996-5891 barbarabergman@sbcglobal.net Democratic
Melinda Day 1210 McIntyre Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
520-425-2363 lynchma2@gmail.com Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 9

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Leah Gunn 1308 East Stadium Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-663-7307 gunnl@comcast.net Democratic
Mark Tipping 2604 Fenwick Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-929-4560 tippingm43@yahoo.com Republican

 

County Commissioner - District 10

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Conan Smith 234 8th St.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-662-0268 conanmichaelsmith@gmail.com Democratic

 

County Commissioner - District 11

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Yousef Rabhi 900 Oakland Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-353-9426 yorabhi@umich.edu Democratic
Joe Baublis 1602 South Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-320-0799 joebaublis1602@comcast.net Republican
Document Actions
Google Translate