You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2010 Elections November 2, 2010 - City, Township, Village, School & Library Candidates

November 2, 2010 - City, Township, Village, School & Library Candidates

 

 

Ann Arbor City - Mayor

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
John Hieftje 1046 Baldwin
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-996-0493 Democratic
Steve Bean 810 S. Main St., Apt. 2
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-904-9914 No Party Affiliation

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 1 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Sandi Smith 515 N. Ashley St.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-216-6414 Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 2 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Tony Derezinski 1345 Glendaloch Circle
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-995-2686 Democratic
Emily Hopp Salvette  2016 Devonshire
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
 734-668-2607  Libertarian

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 3 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Christopher Taylor 1505 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-213-6223 Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 4 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Margie Teall 1208 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-213-5811 Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 5 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Carsten Hohnke 1714 Abbott Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-369-4464 Democratic
John Floyd 519 Sunset Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-355-4764 Republican
 Newcombe Clark 113 1/2 W. Liberty
Ann Arbor, MI  48104 
734-904-4307  No Party Affiliation

 

Saline City - Mayor

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Gretchen D. Driskell 320 N. Ann Arbor
Saline, MI  48176
734-255-2707

 

Saline City - Councilmember

Vote For 3

Name Address Phone
Dean Benjamin Girbach 601 S. Ann Arbor St.
Saline, MI  48176
734-944-7206
Brian D. Marl 220 W. Russell St.
Saline, MI  48176
734-429-9826
David Rhoads 257 S. Ann Arbor St.
Saline, MI  48176
734-429-5464
James Roth 186 Annwood Ct.
Saline, MI  48176
734-429-4063

 

Ypsilanti City - Mayor

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Paul Schreiber 922 Pleasant Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-277-5446 Democratic
Jeff Davis
(Write-in)
27 E. Cross, Apt. 1
Ypsilanti, MI  48198 
734-961-7548 No Party Affiliation 
Kevin Hill
(Write-in)
108 Washtenaw Rd., #4
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-484-0221 No Party Affiliation

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 1 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Ricky L. Jefferson 211 W. Ainsworth
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-276-4832 Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 2 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Daniel Vogt 1518 Gregory
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-3158 Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 3 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Brian Robb 408 East Cross Street
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-9122 Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Charter Commissioner

Vote For 9

Name Address Phone
Cheryl Farmer 214 North Huron St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-481-1804
William E. Fennel 202 South Huron St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-1071
John Gawlas 1005 Pearl St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-484-0372
James Hawkins 2144 Collegewood
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-544-5918
Karen Quinlan Valvo 1607 N. Huron River Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-7706
Rodney Nanney
(Write-in) 
40 S. Summit St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-2271 
James A. Fink
(Write-in)
206 S. Washington
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-6785
Karen McConnell
(Write-in)
1807 Whittier Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-547-1983
Robert Raymond Doyle
(Write-in)
210 S. Washington
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-1883
Peter B. Fletcher
(Write-in)
25 S. Huron St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-0445
Kim M. Porter-Hoppe
(Write-in)
1303 Grant St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-945-2603

 

Augusta Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Susan Burek 10144 Tanksley Ct.
Willis,  MI  48191
734-461-6296 Democratic
Brian Shelby 10121 Bunton
Willis, MI  48191
734-461-6140 Republican
David A. McMahon 10890 McCrone Rd.
Milan, MI  48160
734-604-1888 Green

 

Pittsfield Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Karen Zera 5635 Thomas Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
734-973-0280 Democratic

 

Pittsfield Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Andrea Brown-Harrison 5136 Pecan Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-528-0704 Democratic

 

Scio Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
David S. Read 769 Merlin Way
Dexter, MI  48130
734-761-6637 Democratic

 

Superior Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Sandra Lopez 6735 Vreeland Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-7558 Democratic

 

Ypsilanti Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone Party
Marsha K. Lathion 828 Cliffs Dr., #301E
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-635-0778 Democratic

 

Dexter Village - Trustee

Vote For 3

Name Address Phone
Jim Carson 402 Cambridge Dr.
Dexter, MI  48130
734-424-9288
Donna L. Fisher 3035 Inverness
Dexter, MI  48130
734-649-5169
Raymond C. Tell 3539 Hudson St.
Dexter, MI  48130
734-426-3398

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools - Board Member (Full Term)

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone
Susan Baskett 3 Trowbridge Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
734-478-3338
Christine Stead 515 Huronview Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103 
734-717-2493

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools - Board Member (Partial Term - 2 Year)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Deb Mexicotte 2660 Yost Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-677-1587

 

Ann Arbor Public Schools - Board Member (Partial Term - 1 Year)

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone
Simone Lightfoot 3263 Chelsea Cir.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
313-585-1052
Andy Thomas 1425 West Stadium Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-996-8476

 

Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Board Member (Full Term)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Gregory Joseph Gurka
(Write-in)
7026 Lochmoor Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-646-2347
David McMahon
(Write-in)
10890 McCrone Rd.
Milan, MI  48160
734-604-1888

 

Lincoln Consolidated Schools - Board Member (Partial Term)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Yoline Williams 28825 Elwell Rd.
Belleville, MI  48111
734-587-3629

 

Northville Public Schools - Board Member

Vote For 2

Name Address
Jim Mazurek 47561 Brittany Ct.
Novi, MI  48374
Ken Roth 21222 E. Chigwidden St.
Novi, MI  48167

 

Pinckney Community Schools - Board Member

Vote For 1

Name Address 
Laura Burwell 10400 Elizabeth
Pinckney, MI  48169

 

Saline Area Schools - Board Member

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Todd A. Carter 6156 Gyers Meadow Ln.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
734-944-8036
Paul Hynek 2427 Wildwood Trail
Saline, MI  48176
734-944-5055
Marian L. Faupel
(Write-in)
P.O. Box 283
Saline, MI  48176
734-429-4218

 

Van Buren Public Schools - Board Member

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone
Sherry Frazier P.O. Box 655
Belleville, MI  48112
734-306-6130
Victor Hogan 46200 Hull Rd.
Belleville, MI  48111
734-699-1330
Michael Miazga 42490 E. Huron River Dr.
Belleville, MI  48111
734-846-6411
Ralph Nodwell 42121 Riggs Rd.
Belleville, MI  48111
734-697-0104
David Peer 2511 S. Grove
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-8826
Scott K. Russell 175 Chaney St.
Van Buren Twp., MI  48111
734-699-9213

 

Whitmore Lake Public Schools - Board Member

Vote For 3

Name Address Phone
James N. Kritzman 9033 Posey Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
734-449-5480
Rita A. LaForest 6100 Whitmore Lake Rd.
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
734-662-3567
Kristen Milstone 9015 Posey Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
734-449-0515
Lynn A. Slagle 9390 Summerland Dr.
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
734-449-8577
Jeffery Vega P.O. Box 582
Whitmore Lake, MI  48189
810-772-1882

 

Willow Run Community Schools - Board Member (Full Term)

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone
Don L. Garrett, Jr. 1369 Stamford Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-484-7690
Brenda Meadows 410 N. Harris Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-483-4471
Sheri L. Washington 1565 Phyllis St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-481-0047

 

Willow Run Community Schools - Board Member (Partial Term - 3 Year)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Kristine L. Thomas 1515 Ridge, #362
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-484-0356

 

Willow Run Community Schools - Board Member (Partial Term - 2 Year)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Gregory Lovell Myers
(Write-in)
1219 Stamford Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-218-4547

 

Ypsilanti Public Schools - Board Member

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone
David R. Bates 1208 Pearl St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-482-3213
Ellen Champagne 12 N. Wallace, #1
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-487-4239
Linda Snedacar-Horne 205 Oak St., #1
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-678-1051
Eric P. Temple 7949 Hallie Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-323-4434

 

Oakland Community College - Board Member

Vote For 3

Name Address
Dan Kelly 6372 Simler Dr.
Clarkston, MI  48346
Thomas E. Kuhn 1595 Pebble Point Dr.
Troy, MI  48085
Debbie Macon 4568 Fairway Ridge Ct.
West Bloomfield, MI  48323
Fred M. Mester 210 S. Berkshire Rd.
Bloomfield Hills, MI  48302
Olga Meyer 3926 S. Pine Center Dr.
West Bloomfield, MI  48323
Amber Patterson 18100 Coral Gables Ave.
Lathrup Village, MI  48076
John E. Reeves 24530 Santa Barbara
Southfield, MI  48075
Anne Scott 6619 Andersonville Rd.
Clarkston, MI  48346
Michele L. Scott 24665 Walden Rd. W., #2201
Southfield, MI  48033
Carol A. Smith 874 Helston Rd.
Bloomfield Hills, MI  48304
Thomas Patrick Sullivan 2978 Shannon Dr.
Oakland, MI  48363

 

Schoolcraft Community College - Board Member

Vote For 2

Name Address
James G. Fausone 310 Country Club
Canton, MI 48188
Howard Petty 32589 Greenland Ct.
Livonia, MI 48154
Carol M. Strom 15796 Blue Skies
Livonia, MI 48154

 

Washtenaw Community College - Board Member

Vote For 2

Name Address Phone E-mail
William Campbell 1059 Shady Oaks Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-662-7179 william@campbell4trustee.info
Stephen J. Gill 3051 Geddes Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-665-7728 stephenjgill@sbcglobal.net
Pamela J. Horiszny 4225 Saginaw Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-761-5650 pjhoriszny@yahoo.com

 

Ann Arbor District Library - Board Member (Full Term)

Vote For 3

Name Address Phone
Vivienne Armentrout 920 Vesper Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-668-8579
Barbara Murphy 507 Second St.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-665-2349
Jan Barney Newman 1071 Young Place
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-761-9574
Edward Surovell 1000 Forest Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-761-6330

 

Ann Arbor District Library - Board Member (Partial Term)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone
Lyn Powrie Davidge 4551 N. Maple Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-769-6982
Nancy Kaplan 3065 Hunting Valley Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-971-1089
Carola Stearns 2901 Leslie Park Cir.
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-665-1434

 

Salem South Lyon District Library (Full Term)

Vote For 4

Name Address
Kenneth Kneisel 7185 Angle Rd.
Northville, MI  48168
W. David McNeill 1183 Colt Dr.
South Lyon, MI  48178
Deborah A. Mroz 7563 Salem Woods Dr.
Northville, MI  48168
Robin White Fanning
(Write-in)
N/A

 

Salem South Lyon District Library (Partial Term)

Vote For 2

Name
Kimberly A. Ascher
(Write-in)
Linda Hamilton
(Write-in)

 

Ypsilanti District Library - Board Member

Vote For 4

Name Address Phone
Frances Doe 9347 S. Huron River Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-2839
Suzanne M. Gray 5709 Pine View Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-544-8008
Linda Gurka 7026 Lochmoor Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-646-2346
Marsha Kraycir 1039 Juneau Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-645-7595
Angela Moloney 1216 Grant St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-883-8195
Document Actions
Google Translate