You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2010 Elections August 3, 2010 - City & Township Candidates

August 3, 2010 - City & Township Candidates

 

 

Ann Arbor City - Mayor

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
John Hieftje 1046 Baldwin
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-996-0493 jhieftje@a2gov.org Democratic
Patricia Lesko 817 Brookside Drive
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-741-8195 pdlesko@yahoo.com Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 1 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Sumangala Kailasapathy 2530 Mallard Court
Ann Arbor, MI  48105
734-769-5698 sumi4aa@gmail.com Democratic
Sandi Smith 515 N. Ashley St.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-216-6414 sandi@trilliumrealtors.com Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 2 Councilmember

 NO PRIMARY ELECTION PER CITY CHARTER - CANDIDATE WILL APPEAR ON NOVEMBER BALLOT

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Tony Derezinski 1345 Glendaloch Circle
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-995-2686 tderezinski@comcast.net Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 3 Councilmember

 NO PRIMARY ELECTION PER CITY CHARTER - CANDIDATE WILL APPEAR ON NOVEMBER BALLOT

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Christopher Taylor 1505 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-213-6223 votetaylora2@gmail.com Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 4 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
John Eaton 1606 Dicken Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-662-6083 eaton4council@gmail.com Democratic
Margie Teall 1208 Brooklyn Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48104
734-213-5811 margieteall@hotmail.com Democratic

 

Ann Arbor City - Ward 5 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Lou Glorie 827 Brooks St.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-995-4292 lulugee@comcast.net Democratic
Carsten Hohnke 1714 Abbott Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-369-4464 carsten@carstenhohnke.com Democratic
John Floyd 519 Sunset Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
734-355-4764 john_floyd@mac.com Republican

 

Ypsilanti City - Mayor

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Peter J. Murdock 504 North River Street
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-7799 murdock.sweeney@comcast.net Democratic
Paul Schreiber 922 Pleasant Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-277-5446 paulschreiber@comcast.net Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 1 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Tyrone Bridges 984 Jefferson
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-444-4841 tyronebridges@yahoo.com Democratic
Juanita Hudson House 1064 Monroe
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-217-9905 None Democratic
Ricky L. Jefferson 211 W. Ainsworth
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-276-4832 rlj1998@comcast.net Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 2 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Claudia Pettit 945 Sheridan St.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-480-2714 pettitcl@comcast.net Democratic
Daniel Vogt 1518 Gregory
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-483-3158 danielvogt@comcast.net Democratic

 

Ypsilanti City - Ward 3 Councilmember

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Brian Robb 408 East Cross Street
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-9122 brobb@yahoo.com Democratic
Ted Windish P.O. Box 972291
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-484-3802 tedypsimich@yahoo.com Democratic

 

Augusta Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Susan Burek 10144 Tanksley Ct.
Willis,  MI  48191
734-461-6296 sburek@provide.net Democratic
Kathleen M. Jackson P.O. Box 212
Whittaker, MI  48190
734-368-7377 ryork326@aol.com Democratic
Judy Thornton 13840 Moss Creek Rd.
Milan, MI  48160
734-439-8848 None Democratic
Brian Shelby 10121 Bunton
Willis, MI  48191
734-461-6140 bshelby10121@yahoo.com Republican

 

Pittsfield Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Stanley L. Young 4560 Pearl Court
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-973-2607 taharqa@earthlink.net Democratic
Karen Zera 5635 Thomas Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI  48108
734-973-0280 zera4@aol.com Democratic

 

Pittsfield Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Andrea Brown-Harrison 5136 Pecan Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-528-0704 aharrison3@comcast.net Democratic
Andrea Urda-Thompson 7760 Crane Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48197
734-434-7654 aandjthompson@aol.com Democratic

 

Scio Township - Trustee (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
David S. Read 769 Merlin Way
Dexter, MI  48130
734-761-6637 davidread@bitsoflight.com Democratic

 

Superior Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Curtis Lamar Johnson 8724 Barrington Drive
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-879-1045 curtis2003_48238@yahoo.com Democratic
Sandra Lopez 6735 Vreeland Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-485-7558 sandiclopez@comcast.net Democratic

 

Ypsilanti Township - Park Commissioner (Partial Term)

 Vote For 1

Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Marsha K. Lathion 828 Cliffs Dr., #301E
Ypsilanti, MI  48198
734-635-0778 marshalathion@hotmail.com Democratic
Document Actions
Google Translate