You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds Elections Division 2009 Elections November 3, 2009 - Candidates

November 3, 2009 - Candidates


Ann Arbor City
Chelsea City
Milan City
Saline City
Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Northville Public Schools
Pinckney Community Schools
Plymouth-Canton School District
South Lyon Community Schools
Van Buren Schools



Ann Arbor City

Council Member, Ward 1

One 2-Year Term (Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Sabra C. Briere 1418 Broadway
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-995-3518 sbriere@comcast.net Democratic
Mitchell Ozog 2520 Arrowwood
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-769-1609 mozog@bonisteelml.org No Party Affiliation


Council Member, Ward 2

One 2-Year Term (Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Stephen Rapundalo 3106 Bluett Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
734-476-0648 rapunds@comcast.net Democratic


Council Member, Ward 3

One 2-Year Term (Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Stephen Kunselman 2885 Butternut St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
734-975-4604 stephenkunselman@yahoo.com Democratic


Council Member, Ward 4

One 2-Year Term (Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Hatim A. Elhady 824 Brown, Apt. Y
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-274-5833 elhady4council@gmail.com No Party Affiliation
Marcia Higgins 1512 Marian Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-662-0487 N/A Democratic


Council Member, Ward 5

One 2-Year Term (Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail Party
Mike Anglin 549 S. First St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-741-9786 N/A Democratic



Chelsea City

Mayor

One 4-Year Term (Non-Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Jason F. Lindauer 415 Washington St.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-9410 jason-lindauer@ml.com


Council Member

Three 4-Year Terms (Non-Partisan, At-Large)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Cheri Albertson 1472 Auston Lane
Chelsea, MI 48118
N/A N/A
Ann E. Feeney 666 Washington St.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-1493 annfeeney@aol.com
Frank Hammer 521 East St.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-1828 N/A
Kent Martinez-Kratz 698 Old Forge Ct.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-433-1583 kkratz@jpsmail.org
Richard L. Steele 211 Lincoln St.
Chelsea, MI 48118
734-475-2167 N/A



Milan City

Mayor

One 2-Year Term (Non-Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Kym Muckler 306 Hurd St.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-8782 skymmie@hotmail.com


Council Member

Three 4-Year Terms (Non-Partisan, At-Large)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Michael Armitage 354 Riverbend Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-474-1574 marmitag@hotmail.com
Douglas A. Gilson 123 Platt Rd.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-2694 dcemj@aol.com
Dominic N. Hamden 601 York St.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-0654 dominichamden@gmail.com
David Ludwig 278 O'Brian Dr.
Milan, MI 48160
734-439-8546 dludwig2@comcast.net


Milan Public Library Trustee

Two 6-Year Terms (Non-Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Valorie Gleason 459 Argyle Crescent
Milan, MI  48160
734-439-1236 valoriegleason@yahoo.com
Darlene Middleton 905 Primrose Ln.
Milan, MI  48160
734-508-6115 milanzoo@comcast.net


One Partial Term Ending 12/31/2011 (Non-Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Millard F. Phillips 130 E. Lewis Ave.
Milan, MI  48160
734-439-2990 mphillips130@yahoo.com



Saline City

Council Member

Three 2-Year Terms (Non-Partisan, At-Large)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Pat Ivey 301 Nichols Dr.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-1104 iveypatrick@aol.com
Glenn Law 521 Canterbury Dr.
Saline, MI 48176
734-944-8703 llawg@yahoo.com
Alicia Ping 307 N. Harris
Saline, MI 48176
734-218-0335 aping72@gmail.com
Sal Randazzo 640 Hickory Ln.
Saline, MI 48176
734-429-2193 salinesal@gmail.com


Lincoln Consolidated Schools

Trustee

Two 4-Year Terms (Non-Partisan)
Name Address Phone E-mail
Zack Conley II 10329 Liss Rd.
Willis, MI 48191
734-972-3372 whitenight5065@yahoo.com
Jennifer A. Czachorski 7397 Hogan Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-485-5590 czachorski@comcast.net
Jennifer LaBombarbe 8125 Bemis Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
734-483-3975 jlabombarb@aol.com


One Partial Term Ending 12/31/2012 (Non-Partisan)

No Candidate Filed


Northville Public Schools

Trustee

One 4-Year Term

Name
Joe Hige


Plymouth-Canton School District

Trustee

Three 4-Year Terms (Non-Partisan)
Name
Eric R. Bacyinski
Adrienne M. Davis
Judy Mardigian
Larry A. Martin
Barry E. Simescu
Thomas J.P. Wysocki


One Partial Term Ending 12/31/2011 (Non-Partisan)
Name
John T. Jackson



Pinckney Community Schools

Trustee

Two 4-Year Terms
Name Address Phone E-mail
Margaret Eibler 5143 Burton Dr., #601
Lakeland, MI 48143
810-231-1309 heibler@umich.edu
George Rogers 5252 Gallagher
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
810-231-6378 georgearogersjr@yahoo.com



South Lyon Community Schools

Trustee

Two 6-Year Terms
Name Address Phone E-mail
Steven Brummer 60561 Lillian
South Lyon, MI 48178
734-637-2384 brumm85@gmail.com
Frank Domanico 6766 Sunset Dr.
South Lyon, MI 48178
248-446-1267 N/A
Greg C. Downey 714 Kestrel Ridge Dr.
South Lyon, MI 48178
248-486-6067 greg.downey@raymondjames.com
George R. Ehlert 28085 Marcellus
South Lyon, MI 48178
248-437-0748 ehlerts@comcast.net
Carl Towne 59291 Annah Dr.
New Hudson, MI 48165
248-446-3339 carltowne@sbcglobal.net



Van Buren Schools

Trustee

One 4-Year Term (Non-Partisan)
Name
Kevin English
Steve Henry

 


Document Actions
Google Translate