You are here: Home Government Clerk/Register of Deeds WASHTENAW COUNTY, MICHIGAN

WASHTENAW COUNTY, MICHIGAN

UNOFFICIAL
Candidate Filing Report
Primary Election - Tuesday, August 6, 2002

Peggy M. Haines - County Clerk/Register

 


This report created: Tuesday, May, 14, 2002 04:50:48 pm

 

Party Candidate Name Candidate Address Contact Info
STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT
DEM LAWRENCE F. GREGORY 10130 YENSCH RD
MAYBEE, MI 48159
N/A
DEM SHARON D. LEMASTERS 7122 CENTER STREET
NEWPORT, MI 48166
N/A
STATE SENATOR, 18th DISTRICT
DEM LIZ BRATER 1507 WELLS ST
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
Home: (734) 995-2407
DEM JOHN HANSEN 7880 FIFTH
DEXTER, MI 48130
Home: (734) 426-3337
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52nd DISTRICT
DEM PAM BYRNES 17381 N M52
CHELSEA, MI 48118
Home: (734) 475-5873
Daytime: (734) 973-2953
DEM DAVID NACHT 2533 N. WAGNER RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
Home: (734) 995-0625
Daytime: (734) 663-7550
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53rd DISTRICT
DEM CHRIS KOLB 803 EDGEWOOD PL
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
Home: (734) 663-6236
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54th DISTRICT
DEM JOHN PATRICK ANDERSON 6334 JONQUIL LN
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEM RUTH ANN JAMNICK 7776 LAKE CREST DR
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
Home: (734) 485-5182
Daytime: (517) 373-1771
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st District
DEM WENDY ELAINE BURKHARDT 252 E CEDAR LAKE DR
CHELSEA, MI 48118
Home: (734) 475-3307
Daytime: (734) 433-0667
E-Mail:gifthorsecorp@aol.com
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd District
DEM MARTHA L. KERN 1659 SHEFFIELD
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
Home: (734) 483-3621
E-Mail:kernm@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4th District
DEM WESLEY E. PRATER 413 N HEWITT RD
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
Home: (734) 434-2131
E-Mail:praterw@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5th District
DEM DILLARD ROY CRAIGER 1151 WENDEL AVE
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
Home: (734) 483-8158
Daytime: (734) 483-2672
E-Mail:craigerd@ewashtenaw.org
DEM ROLLAND SIZEMORE, Jr. 7727 TUTTLE HILL
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
Home: (734) 547-2892
E-Mail:rsizemore@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6th District
DEM RONNIE D. PETERSON 389 WORDEN
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
Home: (734) 482-2595
E-Mail:petersor@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7th District
DEM EDWARD V. RESHA 2415 CRYSTAL DR
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
Home: (734) 677-2524
Daytime: (734) 358-7432
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8th District
DEM BARBARA LEVIN BERGMAN 2045 GEDDES AVE
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
Home: (734) 996-5891
E-Mail:bergmanb@ewashtenaw.org
DEM P. CHRISTINA MONTAGUE 1245 ISLAND DR #201
ANN ARBOR, MI 48105
Home: (734) 662-9908
Daytime: (734) 994-8292 Ext. 159
E-Mail:montaguc@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9th District
DEM LEAH GUNN 1308 E STADIUM
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
Home: (734) 663-7307
E-Mail:gunnl@ewashtenaw.org
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10th District
DEM VIVIENNE N. ARMENTROUT 920 VESPER RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
Home: (734) 668-8579
E-Mail:armentrv@ewashtenaw.org
DEM CONAN SMITH 234 EIGHTH
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11th District
DEM JEFF IRWIN 323 PACKARD RD #2
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
Home: (734) 996-0982
Daytime: (734) 327-7154
E-Mail:irwinj@ewashtenaw.org
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 1 Precinct 5
DEM GRETCHEN M. TARCHINSKI 604 INDIANOLA
ANN ARBOR, MI 48105
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 1 Precinct 6
DEM WILLIAM ALLEN SIMPSON 1512 Plymouth
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 1 Precinct 8
DEM SUSAN J. GREENBERG 1315 CULVER RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 2 Precinct 5
DEM MICHAEL W. HOMEL 3473 Wooddale Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
N/A
DEM NINA B. HOMEL 3473 Wooddale Court
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 2 Precinct 6
DEM CHRISTOPHER BALLARD 3199 BLUETT RD.,
ANN ARBOR, MI 48105
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 3 Precinct 3
DEM MICHAEL KOEN 1930 WASHTENAW AVE
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 3 Precinct 5
DEM JEAN LEVERICH 2113 MEDFORD RD #22
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
N/A
DEM MILTON SCOTT 3191 BRAEBURN CR
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 3 Precinct 6
DEM STEVEN GULICK 3366 CHELSEA CIRCLE
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 2
DEM BARBARA L. McQUADE 14 HEATHERIDGE
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
N/A
DEM JANE MICHENER 2115 Devonshire
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 3
DEM GRAHAM L. TEALL 1208 Brooklyn Ave
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 4
DEM M. JANICE GUTFREUND 1726 W. Stadium
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEM LAWRENCE KESTENBAUM 1726 W STADIUM BLVD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 6
DEM NIRAJ R. GANATRA 2891 Ticknor Ct.
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 7
DEM JUNE A. RUSTEN 1733 DUNMORE RD.,
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEM SANDRA L. WHITE 1849 Saxon
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEM ROBERT M. WHITE 1849 SAXON RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEM KATHY WHITE 1849 SAXON
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 8
DEM ROBERT KLINGLER 275 BRIARCREST DR #186
ANN ARBOR, MI 48104
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 4 Precinct 9
DEM CARLOS J. ACEVEDO 2051 ASCOT
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 3
DEM ELISABETH L. DALEY 719 Miner St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 4
DEM PAUL GALLAGHER 6 JEFFERSON CT.,
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 6
DEM MONA L. WALZ 1718 ARBORDALE
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 8
DEM AUGUSTINE AMARU 375 HAZELWOOD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 10
DEM PETER M. FALKENSTEIN 630 Kuehnle
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE ANN ARBOR CITY Ward 5 Precinct 11
DEM ALAN CONNOR 1019 Pinetree Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEM DOUGLAS C. KELLEY 910 SUNSET RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI CITY Ward 1 Precinct 2
DEM STEVEN DARTY N/A N/A
DEM NELL DORITY 908 Pleasant Dr.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI CITY Ward 2 Precinct 1
DEM ANN T. HUBBELL 1214 Grout St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
N/A
DEM FRED J. VEIGEL 1612 W. Cross
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI CITY Ward 2 Precinct 2
DEM McDONNA S. STREET 1446 WHITTIER RD
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEM SCOTT W. STREET 1446 WHITTIER RD
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI CITY Ward 2 Precinct 3
DEM CAROLE GALANTE 820 Hemphill
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM TIMOTHY G. STACHLEWITZ 8314 STONY CREEK
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEM ALAN TROY 7931 Talladay
Whittaker, MI 48190

PO Box 81
Whittaker, MI 48190
N/A
DEM ELIZABETH L. WAFFLE 13425 Hitchingham
Milan, MI 48160
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP Precinct 2
DEM LAVERNE KAILIMAI 11290 RAWSONVILLE
BELLEVILLE, MI 48111
Home: (734) 461-9221
Daytime: (734) 461-1039
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE LYNDON TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM R. KENT BROWN 17381 N. M52
Chelsea, MI 48118
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE NORTHFIELD TOWNSHIP Precinct 2
DEM AL HEGERICH 5195 PONTIAC TRL
ANN ARBOR, MI 48105
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM THERESA SKROBE MORALES 1292 WATERWAYS DR
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
N/A
DEM MARJORIE K. SHELTON 7250 E MICHIGAN AVE
SALINE, MI 48176
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP Precinct 2
DEM MEL GRIESHABER 2827 OAKDALE DR
ANN ARBOR, MI 48108
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP Precinct 7
DEM LINDA KEESEY MARTINEZ 3598 Bent Trail Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE PITTSFIELD TOWNSHIP Precinct 9
DEM PATRICIA TUPACZ SCRIBNER 4295 Spring Lake Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SCIO TOWNSHIP Precinct 3
DEM DAVID M. SHINDELL 2698 Roseland Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SCIO TOWNSHIP Precinct 7
DEM JEAN LEDWITH KING 424 LITTLE LAKE #38
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SHARON TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM MICHAEL S. CLINANSMITH 9533 M-52
MANCHESTER, MI 48158
Home: (734) 428-1902
DEM BARBARA RYAN FULLER 11750 SHARON VALLEY RD
MANCHESTER, MI 48158
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP Precinct 2
DEM STANLEY M. STEWART 1787 Manchester
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP Precinct 3
DEM JANIE M. JONES 1642 STEPHENS DR
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE SYLVAN TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM DAVID BROOKS 2627 HAYES RD
CHELSEA, MI 48118
Home: (734) 475-9851
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE WEBSTER TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM STEPHEN PONTONI 4712 Whitman Cr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 1
DEM ROBERT JUNE 8205 STARLING CT
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 4
DEM DOUGLASS R. NOWLING 1106 N PROSPECT
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 6
DEM JIMMIE MAGGARD 69 OREGON
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 8
DEM CHRISTINE A. LORD 1744 S GROVE RD 301-A
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEM ANGELA M. TABOR 1795 S GROVE RD
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 10
DEM GUST BOVOLETIS 520 N. Mohawk Ave.
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 11
DEM MARK RACE 1347 DAVIS
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEM PHIL VOLK 1382 RUSSELL
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 15
DEM THOMAS BRACKETT 1695 CLIFFS LANDING 302
YPSILANTI, MI 48198
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 17
DEM JENNIFER C. GRAY 5725 TUTTLEHILL
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
N/A
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 18
DEM WILLIAM C. RINEY 75 EDISON
YPSILANTI, MI 48197
Home: (734) 528-2922
DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATE YPSILANTI TOWNSHIP Precinct 19
DEM CAROL HADDAD 7847 Lake Crest Ct.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
N/A

 

Document Actions
Google Translate